Staff 2012

 

Elena K. Holy

 

Producing Artistic Director 
Shelley Burch President, Board of Directors
Britt Lafield Festival Administrator
   
Gregg Bellon Festival Technical Director
Jennifer Linn Wilcox Festival Production Equipment/Personnel
Sammy Kanter Festival Operations Manager

The FringeNYC ALL VOLUNTEER Staff

Jennifer Apple Fabulous FringeTERN
Lauren Arneson Ticketing Manager
Becca Bandiere Participants Liaison / FringeU Coordinator
Kevin Bartlett FringeCENTRAL Dude
Avi Bonime Map / Grid Insert Editor
Sarah Chichester FringeCENTRAL Manager
Erica Chung Fabulous FringeTERN
Andy Cohen FringeCLUB Podcasting Coordinator
Benjamin Cohen Director, Social Media and Community
Felix Cook Fabulous FringeTERN
Martha Corprew Ticketing Manager
Ivelisse Cruz Fabulous FringeTERN
Thomas Michael Culhane Fabulous FringeTERN
Isabella Curti Fabulous FringeTERN
Dale Davidson Marketing Mixologist
Allyson Davis Fabulous FringeTERN
Meggan Dodd FringeHIGH Director
Scott M. Dwyer Comptroller
Chineze Enekwechi FringeCENTRAL Manager
Irving Fisher FringeCENTRAL Staff
Audrey Gab FringeNYC Propaganda Writer
Jeff Gato FringeCENTRAL Staff
Cathryn Grochowski Box Office Supervisor
Shannon K. Hall Video Segment Producer
Melissa Hank Fabulous FringeTERN
William Herrlich FringeCENTRAL Staff
Bill Hopper FringeCENTRAL Manager
Greg Howell Program Guide Editor
Avner Kam International Ambassador
Sammy Kanter FringeCLUB Producer
Russ Kuhner Photography Coordinator
Charlie La Greca Variety Power Hour Host
Jeff La Greca Variety Power Hour Host
Pei-Wen Huang FringeAL FRESCO Director
Garret Lambert Director, FringeCENTRAL & FringeJR
Jia-Yu Li Fabulous FringeTERN
Denise Lum FringeCENTRAL Staff
Nicky Maggio Fabulous FringeTERN
Vincent Marano FringeHIGH Assistant Dir.
Cassie McCartney Fabulous FringeTERN
Jill Miersch Community Liaison
Ronald Moore Ticketing Manager
Franklin Mount Manager This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Michelle Prudente Fabulous FringeTERN
George Rand Staff Photographer
Stephanie D. Rogers Ticketing Supervisor
Ron Rogers Ticketing Manager
Taylor Ross Fabulous FringeTERN
Mathilde Schennen Fabulous FringeTERN
Taty Sena Volunteer Administrator, Webmaster, IT
Phil Smith FringeCENTRAL Staff
Richard Stack FringeCENTRAL Manager
Brianne Stewart Fabulous FringeTERN
Tracey Thomas FringeCENTRAL Manager
Emma Leigh Waldron Fabulous FringeTERN
Steffi Wallis Visa Administrator
Marc Williams Crowd Control
Jeff Witzel Access Guru
Jennifer J. Womack Legal and Business Affairs



FringeNYC Photographer Dixie Sheridan
Public Relations / Marketing Spin Cycle (Ron Lasko)
Graphic Design Emphas!s Design, Inc.
2008 Illustrator (Tadaaaa) JAO
Database Consultant Tanya Ochs
Salesforce Guru Hanif Peters-Davis

 



FringeNYC VENUE DIRECTORS:

Christian Amato, Katie Chai, Christian De Gre, Dalton Dale, Bridget Dunigan, Olivia Edery,
Lauren Fiorelli, Chasmin Hallyburton, Allison Kalman, Katie Kavett, Amy Larrowe,
Meagan Miller-McKeever, Geoff Moonen, Andrei Nikolai Pamintuan, Natalia Scorer, 
Jaki Silver, Earline Stephen, Nzinga Williams, Vita Yang 

FringeNYC BOX OFFICE MANAGERS:
Tanvi Agrawal, Johnathan Aviles, Natalie Carabello, Shalana Chandler, Lori Claybrooks, 
Kristal Deonarine, Lydia Ennis, Carnel Graham, Bob Landau, Colleen Lauer, Tony Marzani,
Alison Reader, Jamelah Rimawi, Shay Samuels, Jack Wernick, Marcina Zaccaria

 

FringeNYC FESTIVAL TECHNICIANS:
Jessica Black, Nathan Cabana, David Mead,
Amanda Sevedge, Rachel Sevedge
 
FringeNYC Venue Production Assistants:

Kristina Atanasoski, Emma Hills, Eva Jacobs, Aidan Meyer,
Nicole Richards, Elena Shadrina, Yvonne Yuen


 


 


MEGA SLICE-O-MATIC



You are here: Home Volunteer Staff